We are supported by readers, when you click & purchase through links on our site we earn affiliate commission. Learn more.

45 Best fiber optic modems in 2022: According to Experts.

You could get any random fiber optic modems, but if you’re looking for expert advice on choosing the best one for your needs then you’ve arrived at the right place.

It doesn’t matter what your fiber optic modems needs are or what your budget is, because I’ve done an in-depth analysis to include the best-rated options suitable for diversified usage needs and different budget ranges.

To make this list, I’ve spent 90 hours researching fiber optic modems from the best brands such as: NETGEAR, NBS, NETGEAR.

Note: Make sure that option you’re choosing has all the features you need. Afterall, is there any point in purchasing something that’s not usable?

45 Best fiber optic modems in 2021: After 90 Hours of Research

To make this list an unbiased resource for choosing the best fiber optic modems, I contacted 13 experts and discussed various aspects to consider. After a huge discussion, I went across customer reviews, researched the reputed brands, and a lot of other things. Because my aim is to recommend products that are highly value for your money.

1. GPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic, GPON Port + LAN Port + Reset + Power Port(APT210G) APTTEK -Modems

By APTTEK

  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
  • Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control; Support IGMP Multicast,effective use of broadband; Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;
  • Support Remote loopback and network status diagnosis;Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA);Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol;
  • Support IEEE802.1p VLAN protocol;Support flow statistics;Support storm control
  • Support CTC interworking mode;Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/ OLT remote upgrade of software;Support DHCP option 60 and power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

2. PacSatSales – Fiber Optic Patch Cable – Single Mode – SIMPLEX – OS1-9/125um (10M, SC/APC to SC/APC) -Modems

By PacSatSales

  • We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.
  • We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA.
  • RELIABLY TESTED – Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER – Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA
  • QUALITY RATED – This 10M / 33ft SC/APC-SC/APC Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards
  • Jacket Color: Yellow
  • PRODUCT DETAILS – Connector SCAPC/SCAPC Mode: 9/125μm
  • Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP
  • This cable is commonly used for Verizon Fios, Google Fiber and more FTTH in-home Fiber optic network optimizations and extensions.
  • Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm
  • COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES – Our Industry proven 10 Meter SCAPC-SCAPC Single mode Fiber patch cable is perfect for industrial or Fiber in the home installations
  • OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
  • Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 – ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems.

3. EPON ONU Modem Fiber Optic 10/100/1000Mbps, PON Port + LAN Port + Reset + Power Port(APT110G) APTTEK -Modems

By APTTEK

  • Support power failure alarm
  • Single ONU supports up to 1 LLID.
  • Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue anddispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.
  • Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port.
  • Support IGMP Snooping
  • Support frame filtering and suppression
  • Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard.
  • Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection
  • Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink and downlink services
  • Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
  • Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion.

4. OLYCOM One Pair Serial to Fiber Converter RS232 RS485 RS422 Optic Modem 1310nm SC Connector Dual Fiber for PC Hub Switch -Modems

By OLYCOM

  • Mini Size: 110mm*104mm*28mm black rugged case, support desktop and wall-mounted.
  • 2pcs 5V1A USA power adapter, 1pc user manual
  • Serial Distance: RS-232 port 15m, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters.
  • 3 IN 1: Serial RS232/RS422/RS485 to fiber media converter, single Mode, dual fiber, SC, 20KM.
  • What You Get: One pair serial fiber converter, one for TX, one for RX
  • Features: Hot-pluggable, 15KV ESD protection, Led Indicators PWR, TX and RX

5. TP-Link Gigabit SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter, Fiber to Ethernet Converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber (MC200CM) Black -Modems

By TP-Link

  • Max Power Consumption: 1.66W.
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • External power supply
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 550m (1,800feet) using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, 220m(720 feet) using 62.5/125um Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Wave Length: 850nm

6. NETGEAR Cable Modem CM1000 – Compatible with All Cable Providers Including Xfinity by Comcast, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 1 Gigabit | DOCSIS 3.1, Black (CM1000-1AZNAS) -Modems

By NETGEAR

  • Ethernet connections: 1 Gigabit Ethernet port connects to your computer or separate Wi-Fi router.
  • Compatible with all major cable internet providers with internet speed up to 1Gbps
  • Works with any Wi-Fi router: Connect any Wi-Fi router to this modem’s Ethernet port to support all your wireless devices.
  • Not compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and any bundled voice service.
  • Currently certified with Spectrum and Cox (up to 1Gbps), Xfinity (up to 800Mbps)
  • Save monthly rental fees: Model CM1000 replaces your cable modem saving you up to dollar 168/year in equipment rental fees.

7. Motorola MB8600 DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem, 6 Gbps Max Speed. Approved for Comcast Xfinity Gigabit, Cox Gigablast, and More, Black -Modems

By Motorola

  • Flexible Compatibility – Pair with any Wi-Fi router you’d like, including Whole Home Wi-Fi or Mesh routers like eero, Google Wi-Fi, and Orbi
  • No cable modem is compatible with fiber optic, DSL, or satellite services, available from Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, Frontier, and others.)
  • The MB8600 also includes a full-band capture digital tuner to enhance speed and save energy.
  • Top Internet Speeds for all Multi-gigabit Speed Tiers – Wirecutter recommends this model as the best cable modem for people using Gigabit Internet plans
  • Proactive Network Security – A broadcom chipset provides advanced security from denial-of service attacks.
  • A 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet port allows connection of any SINGLE device with an Ethernet port including a router, Windows or Mac computer, HDTV, or game station
  • Save Money – Eliminate up to 168 dollars per year in cable modem rental fees (Savings are shown for Comcast Xfinity and vary by cable service provider.) Approved by Comcast Xfinity and Xfinity X1, Cox, and CableOne for all speeds including Comcast Gigabit services and Cox Gigablast
  • Active Queue Management (AQM) – AQM significantly reduces Internet latency on both DOCSIS 3.1 and 3.0 services, resulting in faster page loads for all Web traffic and enhanced interactive applications like online gaming and video conferencing
  • Built-in DOCSIS 3.1 and DOCSIS 3.0 32×8 capabilities give top Internet speeds for all cable Internet services.
  • This cable modem does not have a built-in wireless router or telephone call capability.
  • Not compatible with RCN

8. ARRIS Surfboard S33 DOCSIS 3.1 Multi-Gigabit Cable Modem with 2.5 Gbps Ethernet Port, Approved for Cox, Xfinity, Spectrum & Others. -Modems

By ARRIS

  • 32 downstream x 8 upstream DOCSIS 3.0 bonded channels, 2 downstream x 2 upstream OFDM DOCSIS 3 1 channels
  • MULTI-GIG NETWORKING: The SURFboard S33 features a 2.5 Gbps Ethernet port plus an additional 1 Gbps Ethernet port for a 2nd network
  • Cable internet service required
  • Connects to any existing Wi-Fi router for blazing-fast internet.
  • Compatible with major U.S
  • Cable Internet Providers including Cox, Spectrum, Xfinity & others.ice.
  • Stop renting your modem and save on monthly modem rental fees!
  • Does NOT include Wi-Fi and does not support cable digital voice service.
  • DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem approved for cable internet speed plans up to 2.5 Gbps
  • Sleek new, modern design fits nicely into home or office
  • Not compatible with ATT, Verizon, CenturyLink or other DSL or Fiber internet providers

9. Open SFP Slot – Gigabit Ethernet – Fiber Optic Media Converter – to UTP Cat5e/Cat6 10/100/1000 Copper – AutoSensing – SFP Slot Supporting Any Mini GBIC/SFP Gigabit Type – Jumbo Frame & LLF Support -Modems

By ADnet

  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • SUPPORTS both 155M (100FX/SX/LX/…) Fast Ethernet and 1.25G (1000FX/LX/SX/…) Gigabit Speed SFP transceivers (IMPORTANT – default setting is 1000M (Gigabit SFP), change the DIP switch setting if you use 155M (Fast Ethernet) SFP transceiver.
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed and Extends in over Fiber – Distance and Fiber Type Depends on SFP Module You Choose
  • PLUG & PLAY – Simply Plug in Optical port and UTP port, and it Will Work Immediately – No More Integration Hassle

10. Multimode LC 850 nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Includes SFP 550 m (0.34 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support -Modems

By ADnet

  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 500 m – 0.34 miles – (Transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm)
  • Supports Dual Speed Fiber Mode (configurable by dip switch) – Select 1000Base-SX or 100Base-SX – interconnecting with existing fiber nodes is easy with this media converter
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • PLUG & PLAY – Simply plug in an optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • Wavelength – 850nm, Use it with Multimode Fiber Only.

11. Multimode ST Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-in ST Fiber Module 550 m (0.34 Miles) 850 nm – to UTP Cat5e 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support -Network Transceivers

By ADnet

  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 550 m – 0.34 miles – (Transmission Wavelength -– 850 nm, ST connector)
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • PLUG & PLAY – Simply plug in an ST optical port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;

12. NETGEAR Nighthawk X6S Smart Wi-Fi Router (R8000P) – AC4000 Tri-band Wireless Speed (Up to 4000 Mbps) | Up to 3500 Sq Ft Coverage & 55 Devices | 4 x 1G Ethernet and 2 USB Ports -Network Transceivers

By NETGEAR

  • Safe & secure: Supports WPA2 wireless security protocols
  • Fast Wi-Fi performance: Get up to 3500 square feet wireless coverage with AC4000 speed (Tri-band up to 750 + 1625 + 1625 Mbps).
  • Netgear Armor Powered By BitDefender: The world’s leading cybersecurity protects all your home devices from virus, malware, and data theft with a 30-day free trial.
  • Wired Ethernet ports: Plug in computers, game consoles, streaming players, and other nearby wired devices with 4 x 1 Gigabit Ethernet ports.
  • Loaded with advanced technology: Designed with a dual core 1.8GHz processor, 6 amplified antennas, Beamforming, MU-MIMO, Smart Connect, Amazon Alexa Voice Controls, and more.
  • USB connections: Share a storage drive and printer with any connected device, and create a personal cloud storage to access from anywhere, using the 1×3.0 and 1×2.0 USB ports.
  • Recommended for up to 55 devices: Reliably stream videos, play games, surf the internet, and connect smart home devices.Double firewall protection (SPI and NAT)
  • Includes Guest WiFi access, DoS, Firewall, VPN, and more.

13. Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC to SC LEIHONG SC/UPC-SC/APC-SM Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Jumper Optical Patch Cord 2M-2 Pack -Network Transceivers

By GELRHONR

  • ✪ SINGLE MODE SIMPLEX.2M SC/UPC-SC/APC-SM Singlemode fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel,perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals.
  • ✪ USED WIDELY.Strong compatibility,Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors, plug and play, can be used for various types of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, instruments,CATV.
  • ✪ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL: The fiber optic jumper is made of environmental friendly PVC material, soft body but wearable.not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability.
  • ✪This sc to sc fiber patch cable is Low insertion loss, good inter-insertion performance.Interchangeability, temperature stability,repeatability,and return loss are good.Stable and reliable transmission in line with international IEC quality testing standards.
  • ✪ FIBER CABLE DETAILS.Interface Model: SC/UPC-SC/APC Working Wavelength: 1310nm-1550nm Optical cable outer diameter: 3mm Jumper mode:single mode Minimum bending radius: 3.8cm Plug:Ceramic ferrule Light attenuation:Less than 1db Insertion and extraction times: greater than 1000 times Tensile strength 45kg Tensile strength: greater than or equal to 200N Pressure test: less than 0.1db.

14. NETGEAR Cable Modem Wi-Fi Router Combo C6250 – Compatible with All Cable Providers Including Xfinity by Comcast, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 300 Mbps | AC1600 Wi-Fi Speed | DOCSIS 3.0 -Network Transceivers

By NETGEAR

  • COMPATIBLE WITH ALL MAJOR CABLE INTERNET PROVIDERS: Including certification by Xfinity by Comcast, COX, and Spectrum
  • NOT compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and any bundled voice service.
  • VERSATILE CONNECTIONS: 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 USB port give you fast wired connections to your computer, printer, game box, storage drive, and other devices.
  • SPEEDS BY CARRIER: Spectrum (up to 300Mbps), Xfinity (up to 200Mbps), Cox (up to 150Mbps).
  • SAFE & SECURE: Includes parental controls, and supports WEP and WPA/WPA2 wireless security protocols.
  • SAVE MONTHLY RENTAL FEES: Model C6250 replaces your cable modem and WiFi router saving you up to $168/yr in equipment rental fees.
  • MODEM TECHNOLOGY: Engineered with 16×4 channel bonding and DOCSIS 3.0.
  • FAST WiFi PERFORMANCE: Get up to 1500 sq ft wireless coverage and 25 devices connected with AC1600 speed (up to 1600 Mbps).

15. StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot – Fiber to Ethernet Converter – Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (ET91000SFP2) -Network Transceivers

By StarTech

  • Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
  • Open SFP slot supports MSA-Compliant Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances
  • Compatible with NETGEAR ProSAFE JGS524NA / Comparable to ET91000LC2
  • Easy to use and install
  • Extend/Bridge networks over to fiber another building
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
  • 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic Converter / Ethernet Over Fiber-1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet to fiber for Data Centers / Server Rooms
  • Supports MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFPs
  • Fiber to Ethernet Converter w/ Open SFP Slot / Multi / Single-Mode Fiber Converter

16. Cat8 Ethernet Cable 15 FT Zosion RJ45 Connector Double Shielded STP 40Gbps 2000Mhz Premium High Speed Network Wire Patch Cable LAN Cord for Gaming PC TV PS4 Modem Router Mac Laptop Xbox -Network Transceivers

By ZOSION

  • Compared to the Cat7/Cat6/Cat6a/Cat5 network Ethernet cable, the Cat 8 Cable additional shielding and improved quality in twisting of the wires provides better protection from crosstalk, noise, and interference that can degrade the signal quality, the network speed is more stable
  • Kindly remind, If you have any product issues, please feel free to write to us
  • UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY: Heavy duty Cat 8 Ethernet cable Backward Compatible with CAT7/CAT6/CAT5E/5,more and more AI (Artificial Intelligence) smart products, like Amazon Alexa, Google Home, Apple Siri and other smart home & smart office products require high speed network
  • STABLE SPEED: Made of 4 Pairs 100% 26WAG pure & thick shielded twisted pair (STP) of copper wires with RJ45 connector on each end
  • The high quality copper wires are wrapped by 0.8mm thickness environmental outer PVC which is more durable, flexible, anti-aging, toughness; Free 15 pack Cable Ties and 15 pack Clips for you to storage the wires
  • Lifetime Warranty with friendly customer service
  • FAST SPEED: Zosion powerful Ethernet cable Cat 8 support bandwidth up to 2000MHZ and 40Gbps data transmitting speed, so you can connect to your LAN/WAN segments and networking gear at maximum speeds and surf the net, stream videos, music and other data at high speed without worrying about cables causing a mess
  • Thank you!
  • DURABLE AND FREE ACCESSORIES: We make it rounded and 6.3mm diameter in order to comply with Cat8 26AWG standard completely
  • We will provide you with professional technical support
  • It is also better for gaming PS4, Xbox, Cloud data Server, Patch Panels and other high performance networking applications
  • Comparing with other 32AWG Ethernet cable , 26AWG cable is thicker, faster and more stable
  • FLUKE TESTED & CERTIFIED QUALITY: Tested with Fluke professional Cable Analyzers and all our Cat8 cables are individually certified under strict industrial standards (TIA 10G Patch Cord or Channel)

17. Motorola MG7700 24×8 Cable Modem Plus AC1900 Dual Band WiFi Gigabit Router with Power Boost, 1000 Mbps Maximum Docsis 3.0 – Approved by Comcast Xfinity, Cox and More -Network Transceivers

By Motorola

  • (Savings are shown for Comcast Xfinity and vary by cable service provider.) certified by all leading cable service providers including Comcast Xfinity, Cox, Charter spectrum (no cable Modem is compatible with fiber optic, DSL, or satellite services, available from Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, Frontier, and others.)
  • The maximum modem speed is 1000 Mbps, supporting service speeds up to 650.
  • Wireless power boost for better speed and range – Adds high-performance Wi-Fi power amplifiers to boost the wireless signals to the legal limit, giving a significant Boost in speed and range
  • A Broadcom cable Modem Chipset provides security from denial of service attacks.
  • Minimize shelf space and improve cooling – integrating the cable Modem and router creates a reliable connection that reduces unwieldy wiring and power adapter clutter while conserving desk space
  • The vertical design looks great in any home or office
  • Rugged Lightning and Power Surge circuits further protect your investment.
  • In addition, anybeam Performing at both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequencies focuses the signal on wireless clients to further enhance performance and range
  • A 2-year warranty is the longest in the industry
  • 4 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports provide wired connections to Windows and Mac computers and other Ethernet-capable devices
  • Eliminate up to 156 dollars per year in cable Modem rental fees
  • Fast 24×8 DOCSIS 3.0 cable Modem Plus a built-in AC1900 Dual band (2.4GHz and 5GHz) Wi-Fi Gigabit Router with four Gigabit (GigE) Ethernet ports, power boost Wi-Fi amplifiers, firewall security, and more
  • Built-in high-speed router with AC1900 wireless and Power boost – Provides internet access for Wi-Fi devices including smartphones, notebooks, tablets, and more

18. NETGEAR Nighthawk Cable Modem Wi-Fi Router Combo with Voice C7100V – Supports Cable Plans Up to 400 Mbps, 2 Phone lines, AC1900 Wi-Fi Speed, DOCSIS 3.0 -Network Transceivers

By NETGEAR

  • Gaming and Streaming: With the AC1900 Wi-Fi, powerful 1.6GHz combined processor, Beamforming+, and 24×8 channel bonding you’ll enjoy more seamless gaming and streaming with reduced lag and buffering
  • Not compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and non-Xfinity voice services.
  • SAFE & SECURE: Includes parental controls, and supports WEP and WPA/WPA2 wireless security protocols.
  • FAST WiFi PERFORMANCE: Get up to 1800 sq ft wireless coverage and 30 devices connected with AC1900 speed (up to 1900 Mbps).
  • VERSATILE CONNECTIONS: 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 USB ports give you fast wired connections to your computer, printer, game box, storage drive, and other devices.
  • Compatible with Xfinity Cable & Voice Plans up to 800Mbps speed.
  • COMPATIBLE WITH XFINITY INTERNET & VOICE SERVICE: Certified by Comcast for Xfinity
  • When you want the best modem router to handle all your high-bandwidth Internet activities, Nighthawk has you covered.
  • SAVE MONTHLY RENTAL FEES: Model C7100V replaces your cable modem and Wi-Fi router, saving you up to $168/year in equipment rental fees.
  • VOICE PHONE SUPPORT: For use with Xfinity Voice service and up to 2 telephone lines with enhanced call features including caller ID, 3-way conference calling, call forwarding and more.
  • MODEM TECHNOLOGY: Engineered with 24×8 channel bonding and DOCSIS 3.0.

19. TP-Link AC1750 Smart WiFi Router (Archer A7) -Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Internet Router for Home, Works with Alexa, VPN Server, Parental Control, QoS -Network Transceivers

By TP-Link

  • 3 external antennas for long range Wi-Fi
  • Industry leading 2 year
  • Cable or DSL Modem (if needed)
  • Router for wireless internet, works with Alexa, compatible with all Wi-Fi devices, 802.11ac and older
  • Gigabit Router with 4 Gigabit LAN ports, fast access to multiple connected wired devices, Ideal as a gaming router
  • Dual band router upgrades to 1750 Mbps high speed internet(450mbps for 2.4GHz, 1300Mbps for 5GHz), reducing buffering and ideal for 4K streaming
  • TP-Link tether app easily set up and remotely manage your home network
  • System Requirements-Internet Explorer 11+, Firefox 12.0+, Chrome 20.0+, Safari 4.0+, or other JavaScript-enabled browser
  • Integrated USB port acts as a media Server, easily share your USB drive content
  • JD Power Award —Highest in customer satisfaction for wireless routers 2017 and 2019

20. ASUS AC2900 WiFi Gaming Router (RT-AC86U) – Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Internet Router, WTFast Game Accelerator, Streaming, AiMesh Compatible, Included Lifetime Internet Security, Adaptive QoS -Network Transceivers

By ASUS

  • Designed for lag-free online gaming and flawless 4K UHD streaming with WTFast game Accelerator and adaptive QoS; Product Segment: AC2900 ultimate AC performance: 750+2167 Mbps
  • Dual-band (2
  • A protection powered by Trend Micro provides built-in 24/7 protection from external attacks and threats, neutralizing them before they reach your network or connected devices.DC Output : 19 V with max
  • Ac input: 110v240v(5060hz)
  • 8GHz 32bit dual-core processor optimizes network traffic and connectivity speeds from the USB 3
  • 11 ac-compatible for best results
  • 11AC MU-MIMO technology for data transfer speeds up to 2900 Mbps
  • Connected devices must be 802
  • 1 Gen1 and 4x Gigabit LAN ports
  • 4 + 5 GHz) AC2900 wireless router with the latest 802
  • 1.75 A current
  • Manage your network with the ASUS router app – setup your network, manage usage and parental controls, even get instant notifications about important network-based events

Related Posts :

21. ARRIS SURFboard SB8200 DOCSIS 3.1 Gigabit Cable Modem, Approved for Cox, Xfinity, Spectrum & others , White , Max Internet Speed Plan 2000 Mbps -Modems

By ARRIS

  • 32 downstream x 8 upstream DOCSIS 3 0 bonded channels, 2 downstream x 2 upstream OFDM DOCSIS 3 1 channels
  • Cable internet service required; Does not inlcude Wi-Fi and does not support cable digital voice service
  • Note, a 2nd IP address is required from your cable internet provider to reach 2 Gbps.
  • Two 1-Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Not compatible with ATT, Verizon, CenturyLink or other DSL or Fiber internet providers
  • DOCSIS 3 1 Cable Modem best for cable internet speed plans up to 2 Gbps

22. Single Mode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-In Fiber Module 20 km (12.42 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support -Modems

By ADNET

  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • PLUG & PLAY – Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;

23. NBS AT&T BGW-320 500 802.11a/n/ac/ax Wireless-ax Integrated/Built-in ONT Residential Voice Gateway (Fiber ONLY) Replaces BGW-210 -Electronics

By NBS

  • SFP/SFP+ Cage for Optic Module
  • IPTV video
  • Simultaneous use of phone, video, and high-speed data over any one of the available WAN interfaces
  • Concurrent Wi-Fi support for 4×4 802.11ax on 2.4GHz, and 4×4 802.11ax on 5GHz both High and Low band.
  • Primary line VoIP telephone service

24. NETGEAR Nighthawk Smart Wi-Fi Router (R6900P) – AC1900 Wireless Speed (Up to 1900 Mbps), Up to 1800 Sq Ft Coverage & 30 Devices, 4 x 1G Ethernet and 1 x 3.0 USB Ports, Armor Security -Modems

By NETGEAR

  • Recommended for up to 30 devices: Reliably stream videos, play games, surf the internet, and connect smart home devices
  • Wired Ethernet ports: Plug in computers, game consoles, streaming players, and other nearby wired devices with 4 x 1 gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Smart parental controls: Pause device internet access, view site history usage, and filter websites for free; Set online time limits, schedule device internet access, and more for 4.99 dollars /month (1st month free trial)
  • USB connections: Share a storage drive or printer with any connected device or create a personal cloud storage to access from anywhere, using the 1 x 3.0 USB port
  • Includes Guest Wi-Fi access, DOS, Firewall, VPN, and more
  • Microsoft internet explorer 5.0, Firefox 2.0, Safari 1.4, Google chrome 11.0 browsers or higher
  • NETGEAR Armor protects your network and connected devices from Internet threats; Get peace of mind knowing you have the best in class anti virus, anti malware, and data protection for all your smart devices, smartphones, and computers with a 30 day free trial
  • Memory:128 MB flash and 256 MB RAM
  • Loaded with advanced technology: Designed with a dual core 1GHz processor, 3 amplified antennas, Beamforming+, MU MIMO, Dynamic QoS, Smart Connect, Amazon Alexa Voice Controls, and more
  • Safe & secure: Supports WPA2 wireless security protocols

25. KabelDirekt – Ethernet Cable & Cat 7 Network Cable/Cord – 10ft – RJ45 10Gbps Internet Cable – for Maximum Fiber Optic Speed, Fluke Tested, Ultra-Secure Triple SF/FTP Shielding; Black -Modems

By KabelDirekt

  • Fluke test certification guarantees maximum reliability even in the most demanding applications
  • More accessories on amazon.com/kabeldirekt
  • 36 months manufacturer warranty
  • Versatile: Category 7 Ethernet cable (LAN cable, twisted pair) for up to 600MHz & 10,000Mbit/s (10GBASE-T)
  • Suitable for PCs/laptops, servers, gaming consoles, switches/hubs, routers, modems, network sockets and any device with an RJ45 port
  • For PCs/notebooks, gaming consoles (PS5/Xbox), switches/hubs, modems/routers & network data points
  • Secure: Triple shielding (SF/FTP) for ultimate protection against interference and noise
  • For gaming, streaming & professional applications
  • Fast: Extremely fast, lag-free data transfer speeds of up to 10Gbit/s – many times the speed offered by internet service providers

26. Gigabit Ethernet Multi-Mode LC Fiber Media Converter (SFP SX Transceiver Included), up to 550M, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX -Modems

By ipolex

  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M, Full Duplex or Half Duplex, Connect UTP CAT5 Cable, Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover;
  • What You Get: 1pcs Gigabit Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 1pcs SFP SX transceiver; 1pcs Power Supply; 1-year Warranty, 30 Days Free-returned, Free Lifelong Technology Support.
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C; Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), operating voltage is 5VDC /1.0A;
  • Optical Port: Gigabit Ethernet, 850nm wavelength, Connect Multimode Dual LC Fiber Cable;
  • Status LED’s for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status, complies with IEEE IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab;

27. ARRIS SURFboard SBG10 DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem & AC1600 Dual Band Wi-Fi Router, Approved for Cox, Spectrum, Xfinity & others (black) -Modems

By ARRIS

  • Setup and manage your network with the SURFboard Manager app
  • Best for cable internet service plans up to 400 Mbps.
  • Not compatible with ATT, Verizon, CenturyLink or other DSL or Fiber internet providers
  • 16 downstream & 4 upstream channels
  • 3 products in 1: DOCSIS 3 0 Cable Modem, AC1600 dual-band Wi-Fi Router, 2 Port Gigabit Ethernet Router (cable digital voice service not supported)
  • Compatible with major U S Cable Internet Providers including Cox, Spectrum, Xfinity & others
  • Wi-Fi 5 AC1600 dual-band concurrent Wi-Fi Router with 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Cable internet service required

28. NETGEAR Nighthawk Smart Wi-Fi Router, R6700 – AC1750 Wireless Speed Up to 1750 Mbps | Up to 1500 Sq Ft Coverage & 25 Devices | 4 x 1G Ethernet and 1 x 3.0 USB Ports | Armor Security -Modems

By NETGEAR

  • Safe & secure: Supports WPA2 wireless security protocols
  • Loaded with advanced technology: Designed with a 1GHz dual core processor, 3 amplified antennas, Beamforming plus, Dynamic QoS, Smart Connect, and more
  • Microsoft Internet Explorer 5.0, Firefox 2.0, Safari 1.4, or Google Chrome 11.0 browsers or higher
  • Netgear Armor protects your network and connected devices from Internet threats; Get peace of mind knowing you have the best in class anti virus, anti malware, and data protection for all your smart devices, smartphones, and computers with a 30 day free trial
  • USB connections: Share a storage drive or printer with any connected device or create a personal cloud storage to access from anywhere, using the 1 x 3.0 USB port
  • Safe & secure: Supports WPA2 wireless security protocols
  • Includes Guest Wi-Fi access, DOS, Firewall, VPN, and more.
  • Wired Ethernet ports: Plug in computers, game consoles, streaming players, and other nearby wired devices with 4 x 1 gigabit Ethernet ports
  • System requirements: Microsoft Windows 7, 8, 10, Vista, XP, 2000, Mac OS, UNIX, or Linux
  • Includes Guest Wi-Fi access, DOS, Firewall, VPN, and more
  • Recommended for up to 25 devices: Reliably stream videos, play games, surf the internet, and connect smart home devices

29. NETGEAR Cable Modem with Built-in WiFi Router (C6230) – Compatible with All Major Cable Providers incl. Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 400Mbps | AC1200 WiFi Speed | DOCSIS 3.0 -Modems

By NETGEAR

  • FAST WIFI PERFORMANCE: Simultaneous dual-band WiFi provides coverage for medium sized homes with AC1200 speed (up to 1200Mbps)
  • VERSATILE CONNECTIONS: 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 USB port give fast wired connections to your computer, printer, game box, storage drive, and other devices
  • COMPATIBLE WITH MAJOR CABLE INTERNET PROVIDERS: Including Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox, and more
  • SPEEDS BY CARRIER: Xfinity and Spectrum (up to 400Mbps), Cox (up to 150Mbps).
  • SAFE AND SECURE: Manage settings with the NETGEAR Nighthawk App, Includes parental controls; supports WPA/WPA2 wireless security protocols
  • MODEM TECHNOLOGY: DOCSIS 3.0 and 16×4 channel bonding
  • NOT compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and any bundled voice service
  • SAVE MONTHLY RENTAL FEES: Replaces your cable modem and WiFi router saving you up to $168/yr in equipment rental fees

30. Motorola MG8702 | DOCSIS 3.1 Cable Modem + Wi-Fi Router (High Speed Combo) with Intelligent Power Boost | AC3200 Wi-Fi Speed | Approved for Comcast Xfinity, Cox, and Charter Spectrum -Electronics

By Motorola

  • Certified for Comcast Xfinity, Cox, and Spectrum and compatible with IPv4 and IPv6.
  • MU-MIMO seamlessly manages multiple device connections.
  • Active Queue Management (AQM) reduces lag for faster page loads and enhanced interactive applications
  • Ultra-fast DOCSIS 3.1 cable modem – Has 4 GigE ethernet ports for wired connections
  • Powerful 4×4 wifi 5 router – Power Boost, Range Boost, and AnyBeam WiFi beamforming enable quality streaming, gaming, and connecting throughout the home
  • Intelligent mobile app – Comes with a smart WiFi app for easy setup, guest network management, usage monitoring, speed testing, parental controls, network security alerts, and more.
  • Superior, but pays for itself – Savings up to $168 per year on modem rental fees with your internet provider
  • Comes with a 2-year warranty and free support from our team of USA technicians.
  • Backwards compatible with 32×8 DOCSIS 3.0
  • Reliability you can count on – A worldwide leader in technology people depend on
  • Supports gigabit speed.*

31. KabelDirekt – 25 feet – Optical Digital Audio Cable (TOSLINK Cord, Fiber Optic, Male to Male, Home Theater, Gold Plated, S/PDIF, for Playstation 4/PS4 & Xbox One, Black) -Fiber Optic Cables

By KabelDirekt

  • Highest quality digital audio cables: Optical cables feature a fully flexible PVC jacket with precision manufacturing to provide the highest quality, longest lasting optical cables available
  • And because these cables are fiber optic, they are immune to RFI or EMI signal interference
  • Home theater TOSLINK fiber optic cables: Professional cable works with multi-channel surround sound, uncompressed PCM audio and compressed 5.1 to 7.1 surround sound systems including Dolby Digital Plus, DTS-HD High Resolution and LPCM
  • Optical digital audio cable: Perfect, crystal-clear digital audio for DVDs, Blu-rays, home theater systems, receivers, satellite TV, online streaming, PlayStation 4 & Xbox One gaming systems
  • 36 months manufacturer warranty
  • 24K gold-plated connectors: Corrosion resistant gold plating keeps connectors clean

32. NETGEAR Nighthawk Cable Modem with Built-in WiFi 6 Router (CAX80) – Compatible with All Major Cable Providers incl. Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox | Cable Plans Up to 6Gbps | AX6000 WiFi 6 speed | DOCSIS 3.1 -Fiber Optic Cables

By NETGEAR

  • COMPATIBLE WITH MAJOR CABLE INTERNET PROVIDERS: Including Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox, and more
  • MODEM TECHNOLOGY: DOCSIS 3.1 and 32×8 channel bonding
  • BUILT FOR ULTIMATE SPEED: Best for cable provider plans up to 6Gbps
  • NOT compatible with Verizon, AT&T, CenturyLink, DSL providers, DirecTV, DISH and any bundled voice service
  • SAVE MONTHLY RENTAL FEES: Replaces your cable modem and WiFi router saving you up to $168/yr in equipment rental fees
  • FAST WIFI 6 PERFORMANCE: Up to 3,000 sq
  • SAFE AND SECURE: Supports WPA/WPA2 wireless security protocols
  • NETGEAR ARMOR POWERED BY BITDEFENDER: The world’s leading cybersecurity protects all your home devices from virus, malware, and data theft with a 30-day free trial
  • VERSATILE CONNECTIONS: One 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet port, 4 Gigabit Ethernet ports and one USB 3.0 port give fast wired connections to your computer, printer, game box, storage drive, and other devices
  • wireless coverage with dual-band WiFi 6 (AX6000) speed (up to 6Gbps)

33. 15M – Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable (9/125) – SC/APC to SC/APC -Fiber Optic Cables

By Ultra Spec Cables

  • Corning fiber and cladding, Singlemode (9/125)
  • APC and/or UPC ends 100% inspected and tested for correct return loss and insertion loss levels
  • Simplex, single fiber, one connector on each end of the cable
  • Standard zip cord jacketing, OFNR
  • 15M in length

34. A Pair of 1.25G/s Bidi Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter with 2PCS Bidi SFP LC Transceiver Module Included, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-SX SMF RJ45 to SFP Slot up to 30KM -Fiber Optic Cables

By GESD

  • Plug & Play: Simply plug in optical port and RJ45 port, and it will work immediatelly
  • Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C.
  • Fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps 1310-nm wavelength SFP port, connecting the BiDi transceivers up to 30km(2 SFP LX Transceiver included); Fiber Type: SMF, Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat.5e for 100 meters.
  • Status LED’s for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M Auto-negotiation, full Duplex or half Duplex, Auto-negotiation, Supports MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab.
  • 100% Money Guarantee15 years OEM factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology.Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.
  • What You Get: 2pcs Gigabit Single-mode Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 2pcs SFP BiDi LC transceiver; 2pcs AC/DC Power Supply; 1 x User’s Manual
  • Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified.

35. ASUS Modem Router Combo – All-in-One DOCSIS 3.0 32×8 Cable Modem + Dual-Band Wireless AC2600 WIFI Gigabit Router – Certified by Comcast Xfinity, Spectrum, Time Warner Cable, Charter, and Cox -Fiber Optic Cables

By ASUS

  • Ditch the monthly cable modem rental fees save upto $120 per year
  • Stay connected with 4x gigabit ethernet and 2x USB 2.0 ports for your non wifi devices like external storage and printers including support for Apple time machine
  • Perfect for streaming and gaming in hd, dual bands (2.4ghz / 5ghz) featuring the latest 802.11ac 32×8 channel bonding technology deliver upto 1.3 gbps download speeds; Ac input : 110v to 240v(50 to 60hz); Dc output : 19 v with max; 3.42 a current
  • Certified by comcast xfinity, spectrum (legacy time warner cable and charter) and cox
  • All in one docsis 3.0 32×8 cable modem + ac2600 wifi router (4×4) provides full bandwidth internet access and expansive wireless coverage

36. Multimode Gigabit Fiber Media Converter – Built-In Fiber Module 2 km (1.24 miles) SC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed – Jumbo Frame – LLF Support -Fiber Optic Cables

By ADNET

  • NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
  • PLUG & PLAY – Simply plug in optical port and UTP port, and it will work immediatelly
  • AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends in over Multi Mode Fiber to up to 2 km (Transmission Wavelength – 1310 nm)
  • FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;
  • SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance

37. Speedefy AC2100 Smart WiFi Router – Dual Band Gigabit Wireless Router for Home & Gaming, 4×4 MU-MIMO, 7x6dBi External Antennas for Strong Signal, Parental Control, Support IPv6 (Model K7) -Electronics

By Speedefy

  • Various Advanced Features: Parental control manages your kids’ internet access; Accelerate WiFi helps to quickly optimize your internet; Guest network separates own information from others’.
  • Outstanding Wireless Speed: Speedefy K7 smart wireless router supports 2100M (1733Mbps/5GHz + 300Mbps/2.4GHz) dual band gigabit WiFi
  • Simple Setup, Easy Management: One-Stop installation is easily achieved in 5 mins
  • App or web interface management brings more convenience for preference setting.
  • Excellent and Powerful Signal: Cutting-edge 7*6dBi external Antennas, 4*4 MU-MIMO, delivers powerful signal, coverage every corner of the room.
  • Safeguard Security of Your Internet: Complete WPA2 protocols ensure internet security, detect and prevent risks from internet in real time, keep your WiFi stable and secure.
  • Dual cores CPU reduces buffering and provides high speed web browsing, video streaming and gaming.

38. Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single Mode Dual SC fiber, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km, Pack of 2 -Fiber Optic Cables

By 10Gtek

  • Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified
  • Fiber Port: 1.25G, SC, 1310-nm
  • RJ-45 Port: 1 port 10M/100M/1000Mbps, full/half duplex auto-negotiation, MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
  • Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat.5e for 100 meters
  • Fiber Type: SMF, Dual SC

39. Pounchi Optical Audio Cable, 25ft Fiber Optic Audio Cable (with Female to Female Optical Toslink Digital Audio Extension Cable Coupler Connector Adapter), Digital Cable for HI-FI Sound Bar -Fiber Optic Cables

By Pounchi

  • *Clear audio/visual without background noise from electromagnetic (EM) and radio frequency (RF) interference
  • *Solid center conductor, dielectric insulation, and 3 layers of aluminum shielding; durable, yet flexible PVC outer layer
  • *Package contents: 1x Coaxial Cable – 25Feet; 1x Coaxial Cable Connector (Male to famale)
  • *75 OHM RG6 coaxial A/V cable with 2 nickel-plated F-type male connectors; safe for use indoors or out; UL-rated for in-wall use
  • *Connects TVs, VCRs, cable modems, satellite receivers, off-air antennas, and other devices with F-type ports

40. NETGEAR Cable Modem CM600 – Compatible with Cable Providers Including Xfinity by Comcast, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 400 Mbps | DOCSIS 3.0 | 24×8 -Fiber Optic Cables

By NETGEAR

  • Compatible with Comcast Xfinity, Time Warner Cable, Charter, Cox, Cablevision, and more
  • DOCSIS 3.0 unleashes 8x faster download speeds than DOCSIS 2.0
  • 24×8 channel bonding
  • DOCSIS 3.0 Cable Modem with 1 Gigabit Ethernet port
  • Separate router required for WiFi
  • Recommended for all speed tiers up to 500 Mbps
  • Cable Modem only (no WiFi router).Memory: 8 MB NOR flash and 128 MB RAM
  • Ideal for streaming 4K UHD content, fastest downloads, and high-speed online gaming
  • Support Cable Internet Service plans up to 300Mbps
  • Not compatible with: Verizon, AT&T, or CenturyLink
  • Requires Cable Internet Service

Related Posts :

41. Fiber Patch Cable | LC to LC Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Jumper Cord | 5M (16.4ft) 10gb Fiber Optic Cable (Orange) -Fiber Optic Cables

By NewYorkCables

  • The OM1 digital optical audio cable mm Fiber Cable with a core diameter of 62.5 Microns makes identification of jacket tag rings and duplex clip convenient with easy 1/2 markings
  • With support for voice, video, and data services it supports 1000Base-LXr 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and 1000Base-SX for gigabit ethernet
  • Length up to 49 feet or 15 meters, it has a minimum bending radius of 15nm
  • For 10Gb ethernet, it’s 33Meters at 850 to 1300nm
  • Fiber Optic internet cable with a maximum transmission length of up to 33 meters for 10Gb ethernet, your all networking requirements are covered
  • Fiber Cable Multimode LC to LC OM1 has transfer speed ranging from 1GBPS to 10GBPS with quality duplex strands
  • Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OM1 62.5/125 fiber network cable is made to be used in fiber channels, fiber optic router, commercial and educational purposes, WAN networks, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications
  • While the maximum bandwidth remains at 200 to MHz at 850 to 1300nm
  • With the reinforced zip cord, 10Gb ethernet up to 1300nm, easy peeling, convenient LC/PC terminations, we are your reliable fiber patch cable supplier as we offer 1 Year Free Warranty and lifetime technical support with 30 days easy returns.
  • Fiber patch cables Jumper cord OM1 that are built to last
  • With quality cladding materials and low attenuation, we focus on offering what is suitable for your networking needs
  • Also, our optical cable offering 1Gb ethernet speed for up to 275 Meters at 850nm
  • With surrounded optic fiber core, it offers low attenuation for enhanced signal integrity
  • Easy peeling and easy welding make it perfect for spaces where tight-fitting is mandatory
  • Fiber Optic Cables Commercial Grade construction for solid performance
  • It is compatible with fiber optic modem.

42. Jeirdus 20Meters 65ft SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 SC-SC -Fiber Optic Cables

By Jeirdus

  • 20 Meters,SC/PC-SC/PC,Simplex,Singlemode,the fiber diameter is 3.0mm
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors

43. Linksys AC1750 Smart Wi-Fi Router Home Networking, MU-MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gigabit WiFi Router, Speeds up to 1.7 Gbps, coverage up to 1,500 sq ft, Parental Controls, up to 10 devices (EA7300) -Fiber Optic Cables

By Linksys

  • Amazon exclusive extended 18 month warranty
  • Enjoy 4K HD streaming, gaming and more in high quality without buffering
  • Dual band Wi-Fi speeds up to 1.7 Gbps (2.4 GHz / 450 Mbps) plus (5 GHz / 1300 Mbps)
  • Minimum system requirements-Internet Explorer versions 8 and newer, Safari 5 (for Mac), Firefox 8, Google Chrome
  • Works with existing modem, simple setup through Linksys App
  • MU MIMO (Multi User Multiple Input Multiple Output) provides Wi-Fi to multiple devices at once, at the same high speed
  • Provides up to 1,500 square feet of Wi-Fi coverage for 10plus wireless devices

44. J-Tech Digital 4K 60HZ HDMI Audio Extractor Converter SPDIF + 3.5MM Output Supports HDMI 2.0, 18Gpbs Bandwidth, HDCP 2.2, Dolby Digital/DTS Passthrough CEC, HDR10 [JTD18G-H5CH] -Fiber Optic Cables

By J-Tech Digital

  • Contact information available on our seller page.
  • Supports HDMI 2.0b (18Gbps) HDCP 2.2 and DVI compliant; Supports HDR10(We suggest using HDMI 2.0 certified cable to get HDR10 compatibility)
  • **NOTE: This unit will only pass Dolby Digital/DTS audio formats, it will NOT decode these formats for the analog output
  • Support is available from 9AM – 6PM CST, Monday through Friday
  • 𝐅𝐑𝐄𝐄 𝐋𝐈𝐅𝐄𝐓𝐈𝐌𝐄 𝐓𝐄𝐂𝐇𝐍𝐈𝐂𝐀𝐋 𝐒𝐔𝐏𝐏𝐎𝐑𝐓 – All J-Tech Digital products include a One-Year Manufacturer Replacement Warranty and free lifetime technical support from our customer support team located in Sugar Land, TX
  • 𝐀𝐔𝐃𝐈𝐎 𝐄𝐃𝐈𝐃 𝐒𝐄𝐓𝐓𝐈𝐍𝐆𝐒 – 2CH for L/R or SPDIF stereo output; 5.1CH for SPDIF Output, Supports uncompressed audio such as LPCM
  • 𝐀𝐃𝐕𝐀𝐍𝐂𝐄𝐃 𝐅𝐄𝐀𝐓𝐔𝐑𝐄𝐒 – Supports HDMI HIGH Bit Rate(HBR) audio pass through; Audio sample rates up to 192kHZ;10 Bit HDR pass through.; Supports CEC bypass
  • If using the analog output, make sure your HDMI source is set to PCM audio.
  • 𝐀𝐔𝐃𝐈𝐎 𝐄𝐗𝐓𝐑𝐀𝐂𝐓𝐈𝐎𝐍 – Extract the digital HDMI audio signal from the HDMI input and convert it to 2 channel analog stereo output or multi-channel Audio (SPDIF) output
  • 𝟒𝐊 𝐔𝐥𝐭𝐫𝐚 𝐇𝐃 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡 𝐇𝐃𝐌𝐈 𝟐.𝟎 | 𝟏𝟎𝟖𝟎𝐏 𝟏𝟒𝟒𝐇𝐳 | 𝟏𝟎𝟖𝟎𝐏 𝟏𝟐𝟎𝐇𝐳 – Supports the highest video resolution to 1080P@144Hz, 1080P@120Hz, 4K 50/60HZ (YUV444)
  • Supports DTS Digital / Dolby Digital pass through (Our device does not decode the digital audio, you will still need an end display that is compatible with those formats) ; DOES NOT SUPPORT ARC FUNCTION.

45. Interior Car Lights, RGB Car LED Strip Light, 5 in 1 with 236.22 inches Fiber Optic, Multicolor Ambient Lighting Kits, Music Sync Rhythm,Sound Active Function and Wireless Remote Control -Automotive

By HOLDCY

  • Package:1 x Fiber Optic Tube (6 Meters/236.22’inch), 1 x Car Charger, 5 Pcs RGB Light Bulbs, 1 x Remote Control.1 x Remote Sound Receiver.
  • You can create a wild and crazy atmosphere for your friends or a romantic and sweet moment for your partner.
  • Music Decoration – The Kit designed to with built-in mic, yet also provides elegance inside the car when driving at night or enjoying music.the interior car lights system synchronize with music beat.Experience the atmosphere of a night club when you turn on the music in the car
  • Instructions for use:car Strip light can cut use, cut the part can be discarded, ownership length does not affect the use of the remaining part of the.
  • Very perfect match with the music rhythm flashing color
  • Sound Active Effects- The LED interior car lights system is equipped with sound sensors that lets the LED lights synchronized with music beat.The LED music light strip follows the beat and adjusts flashing to fit the strength of the sound.
  • A variety of installation methods to choose from,for use on RVs, campers, trailers, cars, truck, SUV, ATVs, boats, golf carts and more.
  • 5-in-1 Line Design;This car led lights has a convenient flexible and unique 5-in-1 line design, And has a 236inches length of fiber optic tube,gives the flexibility to install the lights in any car.you can change the interior of your car
  • Features:360 degree for adjusting.Multi Modes for you to choose.Remote Function: on/off,change color,change flashing pattern,change flshing speed.Brightness color temperature Adjustment-The LED is equipped with brightness color temperature adjustment mode.Simple design for you a beautiful, exotic and romantic interior.

Best Brands

Buying a product from a reputable manufacturer that provides high brand value is one of the most essential things. Based on my research, here are the top brands that make the best fiber optic modems.

  • APTTEK
  • PacSatSales
  • OLYCOM
  • TP-Link
  • NETGEAR
  • Motorola
  • ARRIS
  • ADnet
  • GELRHONR
  • StarTech

The Buyer’s Guide

Although the aim of this list is to help you choose the best option for your needs. This guide shall help you make an informed purchase decision. Here are the few things to consider when choosing a fiber optic modems.

1. Features

There’s no point in purchasing a fiber optic modems that doesn’t solve your usage needs. Sometimes, even the best option wouldn’t have all the options you’d need. That’s why list down all your feature requirements and make sure that the option you’ve chosen comes with all of them.

2. Budget

Budget plays an important role, if it wasn’t for the budget, wouldn’t everyone purchase the most expensive option? However, before you decide the budget, I’d recommend you to make a list of features you’d need. In case a feature you need the most isn’t available in your budget range, then there’s no point in buying it, is there?

My advice is to make sure that the product has all the features you need then decide the budget. If a product you’ve chosen isn’t having all the features you need, then you should consider increasing your budget.

3. Value For Money

There are times when you shall come across various fiber optic modems that shall have all the features you need. However, the price difference shall exist. In a situation like this, it is recommended to value each feature and make sure that you’re not overpaying for a feature you wouldn’t use.

4. Brand, Customer Support, & Warranty

Purchasing a product from a reputed brand is very important. Not only does it guarantee high-quality build, but you also get much better customer support.

You should also make sure that it has a decent warranty, it is really helpful in case a product breaks down due to manufacturing defects. Also, repairs during warranty are generally free of cost (depends on service terms).

5. Individual Product Reviews

You don’t have to watch individual reviews of each fiber optic modems in this list. However, pick 2-3 options that have all the technical aspects according to your usage needs. Once you’re ready with it, go to YouTube/Amazon and look at video/customer reviews to make sure that the existing buyers are satisfied with the product.

The FAQs

Which is the best fiber optic modems?

According to my research, the NETGEAR Nighthawk Cable Modem with Built-in WiFi 6 Router (CAX80) – Compatible with All Major Cable Providers incl. Xfinity, Spectrum, Cox | Cable Plans Up to 6Gbps | AX6000 WiFi 6 speed | DOCSIS 3.1 is the best option.

Is NETGEAR a reliable brand?

It’s one of the best brands, not only does it make the top-rated fiber optic modems, but it also is known for its exceptional service.

Which is the cheapest yet powerful fiber optic modems?

According to me, the NETGEAR Cable Modem CM1000 – Compatible with All Cable Providers Including Xfinity by Comcast, Spectrum, Cox | for Cable Plans Up to 1 Gigabit | DOCSIS 3.1, Black (CM1000-1AZNAS) is one of the cheapest options available and yet has all the features.

Are there deals going on?

A few of the options in our article are currently available for a discounted price. However, check out the product listing to find more information.

What brands should I consider when purchasing?

Based on my research, these are the top 5 brands: NETGEAR, NBS, NETGEAR, ASUS, and Motorola.

Should I buy it online or go to an offline store?

Shopping online comes with a few advantages such as discounted pricing, quick delivery at home. However, if you’re in a hurry or can find the product for a cheaper price in the offline market, consider visiting the offline store.

The Verdict

Choosing the right product isn’t easy and for many of them it could be a time consuming task. However, with this guide, my aim is to help you guys find the perfect fiber optic modems for your needs.

I’ve done a huge research to ensure that options I’ve listed are among the best. Like mentioned above, I also interviewed many experts to make sure that the enlisted models are high quality.

I hope that you’re able to find the right fiber optic modems for your usage. If you are still struggling to find one, feel free to comment below or contact me.